Smackdown Results-January 22nd,2021    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July 6, ...
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Monday Night Raw
Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Owner: Kat
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2020/06/14
WWE Backlash Results – June 14, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Pay-Per-View Results, WWE
 

Triple Threat for the WWE Women’s Tag Team Titles: The IIconics vs. Alexa Bliss and Nikki Cross vs. Sasha Banks and Bayley

We go to the ring for tonight’s opener and out first comes Alexa Bliss and Nikki Cross. The IIconics are out next, Peyton Royce and Billie Kay. We go backstage to Charly Caruso with the WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions, Sasha Banks and SmackDown Women’s Champion Bayley. There’s some

The bell rings and Cross, Bayley and Kay start tings off. Cross ends up getting double teamed and dropped in the middle of the ring. Banks comes in for more chaos in the ring. The three teams have a stand off in the middle of the ring now. Banks, Royce and Bliss tie up now. Royce with a roll up on Banks for 2 as Bliss breaks it up. They continue to trade offense before stopping to knock the others off the apron. Another stand off in the middle of the ring. Cross takes Banks to a corner while Royce and Bliss are in another. Cross and Bliss get the upperhand and in comes Cross off a tag.

Royce levels Cross with a kick to the face for a 2 count. Bayley comes in off a tag but the referee didn’t see it. He makes them re-do it. Bayley works over Royce and Cross now. Bayley with shoulder thrusts in the corner. Kay comes in and levels Cross with a big boot for a 2 count as Bayley breaks it up. Kay stomps on Cross and shows frustration.

Kay and Bayley double team Cross until Kay turns on her to boos. Kay swings at Bliss on the apron but misses. Banks runs interference as Bayley rolls Kay for a 2 count after Royce failed to interfere. Bliss gets dropped on the floor. Banks runs in to double team Kay but Cross breaks up Bayley’s pin. More back and forth until all three go down. Bliss tags in and clotheslines over Bayley and Royce, who also tagged in. Bliss unloads on both of them now. Bliss dropkicks Bayley and drops knees on Royce, then takes Bayley down with right hands after mounting her. Banks runs in but Bliss hits a Thesz Press and rights, the same to Royce. Bliss knocks Banks off the apron and then hits a crossbody to Bayley and Royce at the same time. Bliss with kicks to Bayley in the corner.

Banks tags in and unloads on Bliss on the corner. The chaos continues and they all go down on the floor as the fans chant “this is awesome!” now. Royce brings Banks kin. Kay runs in and stops Bayley, then they double team her to send her back out to the floor. The IIconics continue to double team Banks but Cross and Bliss make the save.

Bliss and Cross take control with a double team. Bliss ends up hitting Twisted Bliss on Royce in the middle of the ring. Bliss holds it for the pin but Banks runs in and steals it, covering to retain.

Winners: Sasha Banks and Bayley

After the match, Banks and Bayley take their titles to ringside to celebrate as the music hits. They lean up against the announce table and raise their titles as we go to replays. Banks and Bayley continue to taunt the other teams on the way to the back.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.