Smackdown Results-January 22nd,2021    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July 6, ...
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Monday Night Raw
Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Owner: Kat
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2020/06/12
WWE Friday Night SmackDown Results – June 12, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Television Results, WWE
 

Back from the break and we see how Sasha Banks and SmackDown Women’s Champion Bayley recently won the WWE Women’s Tag Team Titles.

We go to the ring and out come WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Sasha Banks and SmackDown Women’s Champion Bayley for their big celebration. Cole hypes Banks and Bayley vs. The IIconics vs. Alexa Bliss and Nikki Cross at WWE Backlash on Sunday.

The boos immediately start and Bayley isn’t happy. The crowd chants “you suck!” now and Bayley disagrees, bragging about how good she is and untouchable she is. Bayley says it can be lonely at the top but she has her best friend, Sasha. Banks also brags about their success and says they will only get stronger because together they are unstoppable.

The boos continue and Bayley tells Banks not to listen to these people. She wrote a poem to tell Banks exactly how she feels. Bayley goes to read her poem but the music interrupts and out comes Bliss and Cross. Bliss is cool with them celebrating their win but she has to draw a line at poetry. Bayley throws a fit over their moment being ruined. Cross taunts them as they enter the ring. The IIconics interrupt on the big screen next. Peyton Royce and Billie Kay, with the RAW logo in the background, taunt the others in the ring and. They suggest the champs not turn their backs on Cross and Bliss. Banks and Bayley turn around to an attack from Bliss and Cross. They clear the ring of Bayley and Banks as The IIconics look on from the big screen, laughing at everyone. Bliss’ music hits as Banks and Bayley yell at them from the floor.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *