WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...
 
1 Views 0 Views 0 Views 0 Views 0 Views 0 Views 3 Views 4 Views 0 Views 0 Views 1 Views
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Monday Night Raw
Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Staff: Hayley, Bri and David
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2020/06/01
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – June 1, 2020
Published by: Staff |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Television Results, WWE
 

We see what happened last week between The IIconics and WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Alexa Bliss and Nikki Cross.

Billie Kay vs. Nikki Cross

We go back to the ring and The IIconics’ music hits but the camera cuts backstage to the two teams arguing. WWE Producer Adam Pearce appears and gets in between them. We go to commercial.

Back from the break and WWE Women’s Tag Team Champion Nikki Cross goes at it with Billie Kay to start. Women’s Tag Team Champion Alexa Bliss and Peyton Royce are at ringside. Cross fights Kay off and takes her from turnbuckle to turnbuckle for a pop. Kay goes down. Cross keeps control and nails a dropkick for a 2 count. Kay kicks Cross away and then levels her with a big running boot. Cross kicks out at 2.

Kay argues with the referee now. Kay takes Cross to the corner and kicks away. Kay with a boot to the throat now as the referee warns her. Kay with a suplex for a 2 count. Kay talks trash to Bliss and Cross rolls her up for a 2 count. Cross looks to mount offense but Kay levels her with a big right hand for another close 2 count. Kay grounds Cross in the middle of the ring now. Kay keeps Cross grounded and taunts her while Royce does the same at ringside. Cross tries to fight up and out but Kay drops her with a backbreaker. Kay does her IIconics pose.

Kay drops an elbow on Cross for another close 2 count. Kay argues with the referee some more and Bliss just laughs at her. The crowd boos. Kay slaps Cross around and taunts her. Cross fights back. Cross takes Kay down with a running forearm. Cross with a running shot to the corner and a bulldog for a pop. Cross goes to the apron and uses the middle rope to kick Kay back. Cross goes to the top for a crossbody but Kay moves and she hits the mat hard. Kay grabs Cross and hits the Boyfriend Stealer for the pin to win.

Winner: Billie Kay

After the match, Bliss checks on Cross in the ring. The IIconics pose on the ramp as their music hits.

Related Links:
» Gallery: Screen Captures
» Gallery: Digital Photos

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *