WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...
 
1 Views 0 Views 0 Views 0 Views 0 Views 0 Views 3 Views 4 Views 0 Views 0 Views 1 Views
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Monday Night Raw
Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Staff: Hayley, Bri and David
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2020/05/25
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – May 25, 2020
Published by: Staff |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Television Results, WWE
 

We go to the ring and out come The IIconics – Peyton Royce and Billie Kay. Back to commercial.

Back from the break and The IIconics are in the ring with mics. Peyton goes to apologize for last week first but Kay interrupts and says she’s sorry for slapping Royce after losing her cool. They’ve come so far together and she doesn’t want anything to get in the way of that. They go on about signing their contracts together and winning the titles at WrestleMania together. They never had an opportunity to defend their titles and should still be the WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions. They take shots at Alexa Bliss and Nikki Cross before the music hits and out come the champions with their titles.

Bliss says The IIconics have had every chance in the world but they blew it. Cross goes to speak as they enter the ring but The IIconics interrupt her and tell her to stand there and be grateful. Cross fires back and goes on about taking the same steps to get to WWE. Cross goes on about sacrificing on her WWE journey as the developmental talents cheer her on. Cross talks about her friendship with Bliss. The IIconics suddenly attack and beat the champs down. They try to fight back but Kay and Royce beat them down. They drop Cross with the double team as the boos continue. Kay and Royce bring the titles back in and raise them while talking down at Bliss and Cross.

Related Links:
» Gallery: Screen Captures
» Gallery: Digital Photos

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *