WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Main Event Results – ...
 
8 Views 2 Views 1 Views 1 Views 1 Views 2 Views 2 Views 4 Views 2 Views 1 Views 1 Views
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Monday Night Raw
Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Staff: Hayley, Bri and David
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2019/11/18
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – November 18, 2019
Published by: Staff |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Photos, Television Results, WWE
 

We go to the ring and out first comes RAW Women’s Champion Becky Lynch as her pyro goes off. Mike Rome does the introduction.

Lynch addresses SmackDown Women’s Champion Bayley and WWE NXT Women’s Champion Shayna Baszler and recent happenings. She doesn’t want to wait until Survivor Series, she wants to fight tonight. The music interrupts and out comes The IIconics, Billie Kay and Peyton Royce. The IIconics heard Becky talk about Survivor Series and couldn’t stay quiet. The IIconics enter the ring as they go on about being the future. Becky interrupts and says it’s supposed to be she and Charlotte Flair tagging tonight, but a better future would be Becky vs. The IIconics right here. They agree. We ready for a fight but the music hits and out comes Flair.

Flair says that’s fine if Becky wants The IIconics all to herself. She also doesn’t want to team with Becky but the forces want them together. Flair goes on about how she’s leading Team RAW in the 15-woman Elimination Match at Survivor Series. She enters the ring and out comes Samoa Joe as his music hits. Joe marches out and we go to commercial.

Charlotte Flair and Becky Lynch vs. The IIconics

Back from the break and Billie Kay and Peyton Royce attack from behind as the bell hits. Samoa Joe is on commentary. RAW Women’s Champion Becky Lynch and Charlotte Flair fight The IIconics off. Billie comes back and drops Flair for a 2 count.

More back and forth for a few minutes. The IIconics keep control and double team Flair once again. Peyton works Flair around and in comes Billie for more double teaming in the corner. The chaos leads to Flair getting the Figure Four and Figure Eight on Kay for the win as Lynch tops Royce.

Winners: Becky Lynch and Charlotte Flair

After the match, Flair and Lynch head up the ramp as NXT Women’s Champion Shayna Baszler, Jessamyn Duke and Maria Shafir hit the ring to attack The IIconics and clear them out. Flair and Lynch run back to the ring as a 2-on-3 brawl breaks out. Shayna takes out Lynch as the other two double team Flair in the corner. The NXT Superstar eventually exit through the crowd but Lynch and Flair chase after them to get more shots in. The fight is broken up once again. Lynch isn’t satisfied, she drops a security guard with a right hand to the face. Fans chant for Becky as we go to commercial.


Related Links:
» Gallery: Screen Captures
» Gallery: Digital Photos

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *