WWE Main Event Results – ...    WWE SummerSlam Kickoff Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...
 
5 Views 7 Views 3 Views 1 Views 3 Views 2 Views 2 Views 2 Views 9 Views 9 Views 7 Views
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Friday Night Smackdown
Airtime: Fridays @ 8/7c
Channel: FOX

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Staff: Hayley, Bri and David
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2019/08/11
WWE SummerSlam Kickoff Results – August 11, 2019
Published by: Staff |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Pay-Per-View Results, Photos, WWE
 

WWE Women’s Tag Team Titles Match: The IIconics vs. Alexa Bliss and Nikki Cross

Back from a break and we go to the ring as Tom Phillips is at ringside with Corey Graves and Byron Saxton. Out first are the new WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Alexa Bliss and Nikki Cross. Bliss is wearing Buzz Lightyear gear tonight. The IIconics are out next. Peyton Royce and Billie Kay cut promos on how they’re here to take back what is theirs, and how they are the future and the future is IIconic.

Kay starts off with Bliss and they go at it. Kay drops Bliss but gets tripped. Bliss dropkicks Kay and takes down Royce as she comes in. They go in and in comes Cross off a tag. Cross goes to work on Royce and hits a crossbody from the top. Royce kicks out at 2. The IIconics turn it around and keep Cross grounded now, taking turns on her. Royce drops Cross again and tags in Kay for the double team.

Kay talks trash to Bliss while keeping Cross grounded in a hold. Cross fights up but Kay slams her for another close 2 count. Royce tags back in for another double team. Royce works Cross around the ring now as Bliss looks on, waiting for the tag. Cross with a jawbreaker out of nowhere. Royce stops Cross from reaching Bliss. Cross ducks but then collides with Royce as they both go for the same move. They both go down. Kay and Bliss tag in at the same time.

Bliss unloads on Kay and drops double knees in the center of the ring. Bliss with the back flip and then tosses Royce out of the ring. Bliss turns around to a big boot from Kay. Cross breaks the pin up just in time. Royce tags in and they go to double team Bliss but she blocks it. Cross jumps on Kay’s back and they tumble to the floor. Royce misses a kick to Bliss. Royce drops Bliss with a modified Stunner for a close 2 count. Royce throws a fit at the 2 count now.

Bliss rocks Royce in the corner with a big right hand. Bliss goes to the top as fans cheer her on. Kay tries to stop her but Cross pulls Kay to the floor. Bliss nails Twisted Bliss and covers for the pin retain while Cross keeps Kay from running in.

Winners: Alexa Bliss and Nikki Cross

After the match, Bliss and Cross stand tall with the titles as Bliss’ music hits. We go to replays. Cross and Bliss celebrate as The IIconics back up the ramp.

Related Links:
» Gallery: Screen Captures
» Gallery: Digital Photos

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *