WWE Main Event Results – ...    WWE SummerSlam Kickoff Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...
 
5 Views 7 Views 3 Views 1 Views 3 Views 2 Views 2 Views 2 Views 9 Views 9 Views 7 Views
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Friday Night Smackdown
Airtime: Fridays @ 8/7c
Channel: FOX

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Staff: Hayley, Bri and David
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2019/07/16
WWE Smackdown Live Results – July 16, 2019
Published by: Staff |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Photos, Television Results, WWE
 

WWE Women’s Tag Team Titles Match: The Kabuki Warriors vs. The IIconics

We go to the ring and both teams are already in the ring – Asuka and Kairi Sane with Paige, and WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Billie Kay and Peyton Royce. We get formal ring introductions from Hamilton.

Royce disrespects Sane to start but it backfires. Sane takes control and Asuka comes in for a double team. The double team continues on Royce and Asuka covers for a 2 count. Royce dodges a Rear View. Royce with a kick and a tag to Kay. Kay comes in and covers Asuka for a 2 count. Asuka ends up dropping Kay with a big kick as she screams out and goes to the floor. Royce checks on Kay at ringside as the referee counts.

Kay goes to slowly re-enter the ring at the 8 count but Royce pulls her back off the apron so they get counted out but still retain their titles.

Winners By Count Out: Asuka and Kairi Sane

After the match, Asuka and Sane aren’t happy with the finish as they look on with Paige. They attack The Iiconics at ringside. They launch Kay into the barrier. Asuka brings Royce into the ring and levels her with a big kick to the head. Sane goes to the top and hits the InSane Elbow on Royce.


Related Links:
» Gallery: Screen Captures
» Gallery: Digital Photos

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *