WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Main Event Results – ...
 
3 Views 3 Views 1 Views 4 Views 3 Views 11 Views 2 Views 3 Views 3 Views 2 Views 4 Views
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Monday Night Raw
Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Staff: Hayley, Bri and David
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2019/06/17
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – June 17, 2019
Published by: Staff |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Photos, Television Results, WWE
 

Peyton Royce and Billie Kay walk in the back as we go to commercial.

Peyton and Billie are excited to be in Hollywood and it makes sense that they defend their tag titles here tonight. Peyton shows no excitement about facing Alexa and Nikki. Billie wonders if there are any other teams available. They mention that Alexa was a champion and she is teaming with Nikki? Billie says this reminds her of Lebron James and the Lakers. Lebron was a champion and he teamed with the Lakers and look at what happened.

Match Number Five: Alexa Bliss and Nikki Cross versus Peyton Royce and Billie Kay for the Women’s Tag Titles

Before the match starts, Alexa’s opponent on Sunday, Bayley makes her way to the ring.

Alexa and Billie start things off and they exchange some words and Alexa with a slap. Billie sends Alexa to the mat and then Alexa sends Billie into the turnbuckles and kicks Billie. Peyton distracts Alexa and Billie kicks Alexa. Peyton tags in and they double team Alexa and then pose. Nikki tags in and gets a near fall with a rollup. Nikki with a jaw breaker and drop kick. Nikki goes to the turnbuckles and misses a cross body when Peyton moves. Billie tags in and gets a near fall. Billie with a kick to the back followed by a forearm.

Peyton tags in and kicks Nikki and works on the back. Peyton with a reverse chin lock. Peyton slams Nikki’s head into the mat and Peyton gets a near fall. Billie tags in and they kick Nikki before Billie chokes Nikki in the corner. Nikki with an elbow and forearm to get out of the corner. Nikki with forearms. Billie with kicks to Nikki and Alexa comes off the apron and hits Bayley. Billie with a rollup and Bayley pulls Alexa off the apron to prevent her ability to help her partner and Billie gets the three count.

Winners: Billie Kay and Peyton Royce (retain championship)



Related Links:
» Gallery: Screen Captures
» Gallery: Digital Photos

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *