WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Main Event Results – ...
 
3 Views 3 Views 1 Views 4 Views 3 Views 11 Views 2 Views 3 Views 3 Views 2 Views 4 Views
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Monday Night Raw
Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Staff: Hayley, Bri and David
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2019/06/03
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – June 3, 2019
Published by: Staff |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Photos, Television Results, WWE
 

Billie Kay says Nikki Cross looks like a sad pound puppy. Peyton says she picked the wrong mutt in Becky Lynch.

Match Number Three: Nikki Cross (with Alexa Bliss) versus Peyton Royce (with Billie Kay)

Peyton poses by herself while Nikki waits. Peyton with a spinning heel kick and she punches Nikki. Peyton punches Nikki and follows with a forearm. Peyton with a hard Irish whip. Nikki with a jaw breaker and Nikki with a rollup for a near fall. Peyton with a clothesline for a near fall. Peyton chokes Nikki in the ropes. Peyton with a forearm. Peyton stretches Nikki in the ropes. Peyton with an Irish whip and she misses a splash into the corner. Nikki with a sleeper and Peyton escapes with a snap mare. Peyton with an arm bar.

Nikki with elbows and Peyton sends Nikki to the mat by the hair. Peyton gets a near fall. Peyton with a knee and she sends Nikki into the corner but Nikki with an elbow and kick. Nikki with forearms. Nikki with a clothesline and she sends Peyton into the turnbuckles. Nikki with a bulldog. Nikki goe sup top and misses a cross body when Peyton moves. Alexa gets her coffee but the barista takes a cup back. Peyton spills the coffee and Billie pushes Alexa into the spill.

Nikki blocks a suplex and hits a hanging swinging neck breaker for the three count.

Winner: Nikki Cross

After the match, Alexa is freaked out about what happened to her coffee and she goes into the ring and drop kicks Billie in the back and hits a DDT.
Alexa Bliss shows up and asks if Billie and Peyton have a Bloomin’ Onion to eat. Peyton says she has a match with Nikki to prepare for and it will be IIconic.


Related Links:
» Gallery: Screen Captures
» Gallery: Digital Photos

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *