WWE Main Event Results – ...    WWE SummerSlam Kickoff Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...
 
5 Views 7 Views 3 Views 1 Views 3 Views 2 Views 2 Views 2 Views 9 Views 9 Views 7 Views
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Friday Night Smackdown
Airtime: Fridays @ 8/7c
Channel: FOX

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Staff: Hayley, Bri and David
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2019/05/27
WWE Monday Night Raw Recap – May 27, 2019
Published by: Staff |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Photos, Television Results, WWE
 

Match Number Two: Becky Lynch and Nikki Cross versus Peyton Royce and Billie Kay in a Non Title Match

Billie and Nikki start things off and they lock up. Peyton tags in and they miss punches and Nikki wants a fight as she removes her outer garment. They lock up and Nikkki with a take down but Peyton holds on to the collar and elbow tie up. Nikki with a waist lock and Peyton with a side head lock into a wrist lock. Peyton takes Nikki to the mat with an arm bar. Nikki with a rollup for a near fall. Peyton with a knee and side head lock. Nikki powers out of the head lock but Peyton with a wrist lock. Peyton sends Nikki to the mat and then she has some words for Becky. Nikki with an arm drag into an arm bar. Peyton with a knee to stop Nikki from making the tag.

Billie tags in and Nikki with a side head lock take down. Nikki with another side head lock take down. Nikki with a kick to the back and she sends Billie to the floor and kicks Billie too the floor. Nikki with a cross body off the apron onto Peyton and Billie.

We go to commercial

We are back and Nikki with a forearm but Billie with a knee and she knocks Becky off the apron. Nikki with a rollup but the referee was dealing with Becky and missed the possibility of a cover. Billie with a front face lock. Nikki tries to get to the corner but Billie kicks Becky’s hand away. Billie with an Irish whip. Peyton tags in and so does Becky. Becky with a forearm and a flying forearm off the turnbuckles. Becky knocks Billie off the apron. Becky kicks Peyton in the corner and hits an exploder. Becky with a forearm into the corner followed by kicks. Becky with a snap mare and she hits a leg drop off the turnbuckles but Billie sends Becky into the turnbuckles. Nikki comes off Peyton’s back and Billie with a boot. Peyton gets a near fall.

Becky with DisArmHer and Nikki pulls Billie off the apron. Peyton with a rollup for a near fall. Becky with a uranage for the three count.

Winners: Becky Lynch and Nikki Cross

After the match, Lacey Evans makes her way to the ring but she turns around and goes to the back without doing anything other than walk.


Related Links:
» Gallery: Screen Captures
» Gallery: Digital Photos

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *