WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...
 
1 Views 0 Views 0 Views 0 Views 0 Views 0 Views 3 Views 4 Views 0 Views 0 Views 1 Views
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Monday Night Raw
Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Staff: Hayley, Bri and David
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2019/05/14
WWE Smackdown Live Recap – May 14, 2019
Published by: Staff |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Photos, Television Results, WWE
 

We see the Iconic Duo have joined commentary.

In the ring, Paige cuts a promo.

She says it’s good to be home and she introduces her clients as the Kabuki Warriors. You’re not just looking at the next WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions, but the future of the entire division.

Fire and Desire come out with microphones during their entrance and Mandy Rose tells Paige to take it down a notch, she just named a tag team. Sonya Deville chimes in and Mandy says names matter, like Ms. Money in the Bank, which is what they’ll call her after Sunday, and then they’ll go after the tag titles together, so they’re actually the future of the women’s division.

Fire and Desire (Mandy Rose & Sonya Deville) vs. Kabuki Warriors (Asuka & Kairi Sane)
Deville and Asuka to start, go-behind, side headlock, Empress shoots her off and nails her with the running hip attack! Tag to Sane, double whip, drop down, knee and an axe kick, bulldog and a dropkick and the Kabuki Warriors are running hot! Kairi off the apron to nail Rose with a forearm, Asuka off the ropes, she knocks Deville down with a hip attack and we go to break.

Back from commercial, Sane laying chops in on Rose, whip reversed but she lands a crossbody for a nearfall. Kairi marching, sliding forearm, Deville running interference and Mandy lands the knee! Tag to Sonya, putting boots to her, snapmare, off the ropes for a sliding knee… NOPE! Tag back to Rose, backbreaker into a backbreaker submission, whipping Sane hard into the ropes but it takes Sonya off the apron and Kairi is able to kick Mandy aside and make the tag!

Asuka in hot, running dropkick, Alarm Clock, German suplex, running hip attack in the corner, roundhouse kick, flying Asuka Lock but Deville makes the save! Tag to Sonya, she comes in with chest kicks, Asuka catches the buzzsaw, rolling solebutt, chest kicks of her own, and now it’s Deville’s turn to catch the buzzsaw! Throat thrust to a spinebuster, tag to Mandy, Asuka reverses…

Kabuki Warriors win by pinfall with a crucifix pin from Asuka on Mandy Rose.


Related Links:
» Gallery: Screen Captures
» Gallery: Digital Photos

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *