WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...
 
0 Views 0 Views 0 Views 0 Views 0 Views 0 Views 3 Views 4 Views 0 Views 0 Views 1 Views
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Monday Night Raw
Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Staff: Hayley, Bri and David
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2019/05/01
WWE Main Event Recap – May 1, 2019
Published by: Staff |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Photos, Television Results, WWE
 

Tamina & Alicia Fox make their entrance for the third match of the show. It should be noted that WWE usually only tapes two matches for Main Event each week. The WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions The IIconics Billie Kay & Peyton Royce make their entrance with microphones in hand. Royce says Lexington, Kentucky where are we? Kay questions if Royce can tell by the smell. Royce talks about the Kentucky Dirby and Kay talks about the ladies wearing their big giant hats. Royce & Kay knock the Wildcats before hitting their catchphrase.

The IIconics (Billie Kay & Peyton Royce) vs. Tamina & Alicia Fox

Tamina stares down Kay. Kay tags Royce in. Royce tags in Kay back in. Kay tags Royce back in. Tamina and Royce lock up. Tamina pushes Royce to the mat. Kay tags in. Kay locks in a waist-lock. Tamina elbows Kay in the face. Fox tags in. Fox dropkicks Kay. Later in the match, Kay strikes Fox in the face. Fox connects with an elbow to Kay. Tamina is tagged in. Tamina strikes Kay.

Tamina attacks Royce to take her off the apron. Tamina splashes Kay in the corner before head-butting her. Royce comes into the ring to belt Kay avoid a Samoan Drop from Tamina. Royce attacks Fox to take her off the apron. Tamina sends Royce out of the ring. Kay rolls Tamina up for a two count. Tamina kicks Kay. Royce is tags in. Kay kicks Tamina. Kay holds Tamina for Royce to connect with a knee strike. Royce pins Tamina for the win.

Winner: The IIconics (Peyton Royce & Billie Kay)


Related Links:
» Gallery: Screen Captures

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *