WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Main Event Results – ...
 
3 Views 3 Views 1 Views 4 Views 3 Views 11 Views 2 Views 3 Views 3 Views 2 Views 4 Views
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Monday Night Raw
Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Staff: Hayley, Bri and David
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2019/04/23
WWE Smackdown Live Recap – April 23, 2019
Published by: Staff |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Photos, Television Results, WWE
 

With Paige introducing the blockbuster tag team of Asuka & Kairi Sane on SmackDown LIVE last week, the tandem looked to take its first step toward a WWE Women’s Tag Team Titles Match against The IIconics, as Sane took on Peyton Royce in her first singles match since arriving on Team Blue.

As usual, The IIconics used their pre-match stroll to the ring to slander their upcoming opponents, but Royce seemingly underestimated the blue brand newcomer. The inaugural Mae Young Classic winner hit the ground running and never took her foot off the gas, finishing Peyton off with the awe-inspiring Insane Elbow.

Sane, Asuka and Paige soon saw their celebration cut short, though, as Mandy Rose & Sonya Deville appeared at the top of the entrance ramp to stare down the trio. The tense confrontation came shortly after Fire & Desire approached Paige in the backstage are and told her that her “experiment” with Kairi and Asuka would fail and that she would come crawling back to Absolution … but not tonight she wouldn’t.


Related Links:
» Gallery: Screen Captures
» Gallery: Digital Photos

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *