Smackdown Results-January 22nd,2021    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July 6, ...
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Monday Night Raw
Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Owner: Kat
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2019/04/16
WWE Smackdown Live Recap – April 16, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Photos, Television Results, WWE
 

RAW & SmackDown Women’s Champion Becky Lynch comes out to the ring and gets on the mic. She talks about having both Women’s Titles, and then Ember Moon quickly comes out to interrupt. Bayley interrupts next and talks about winning the Womens Tag Titles, and how now she wants Becky’s Titles.

The IIconics interrupt next and get in the ring. The IIconics talk trash to Bayley about taking her Titles, and say they their belts are better than Becky’s belts. Paige comes out to the stage next to interrupt. She says she’ll be managing some gifted women on SmackDown, and then Mandy Rose and Sonya Deville comes out to interrupt. Mandy and Sonya walk to the ring and say SmackDown has waited long enough for the reunion of Absolution. Paige interrupts and says she’s not here to represent them, she’s here to represent two revolutionary women: Asuka and Kairi Sane. Kairi and Asuka run to the ring, and all of the women except Becky start brawling.

Kairi Sane, Asuka, Bayley & Ember Moon vs. The IIconics, Mandy Rose and Sonya Deville
Paige is at ringside for this one. Asuka takes control of things her for team, then Kairi tags in for the double team on Mandy. Sonya runs in but Bayley takes her out. Bayley then hits a suicide dive on both Rose and Deville at ringside. The IIconics help up their partners at ringside, then Ember Moon goes flying off the top rope down on to all of them at ringside. Back in the ring, Sonya and Bayley go at it, then Mandy tags in for the double team on Bayley. Peyton tags in to continue the offense on Bayley. Peyton misses a kick, and Bayley is able to tag in Asuka. Asuka cleans house and hits the running hip attack on Peyton. Asuka follows up with a superkick and a German suplex. Asuka hits another kick to the fce and pins, but Mandy breaks it up. Ember comes in and takes out Mandy, then Sonya takes out Ember, then Bayley takes out Sonya, then Billie takes out Bayley, then Kairi takes out Billie, and Peyton takes out Kairi. Asuka is still the legal woman and she hits a reverse DDT on Peyton. Kairi tags in and hits the flying elbow off the top for the three count.

Winners: Asuka, Kairi Sane, Bayley and Ember Moon

– Paige celebrates with the winners after the match.


Related Links:
» Gallery: Screen Captures
» Gallery: Digital Photos

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.