WWE Main Event Results – ...    WWE SummerSlam Kickoff Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...
 
5 Views 7 Views 3 Views 1 Views 3 Views 2 Views 2 Views 2 Views 9 Views 9 Views 7 Views
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Friday Night Smackdown
Airtime: Fridays @ 8/7c
Channel: FOX

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Staff: Hayley, Bri and David
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2019/04/09
WWE Smackdown Live Recap – April 9, 2019
Published by: Staff |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Photos, Television Results, WWE
 

As Braun is leaving, The IIconics come out and walk past Braun. They offer to shake Braun’s hand but Braun leaves. They’re scheduled to defend their Women’s Tag Titles next.

Back from the break, The IIconics are in the ring and they cut a promo about their victory at WrestleMania. They say they’ll defend their Titles anywhere anytime. There are two enhancement talents in the ring, and it looks like they’ll be facing The IIconics tonight.

The IIconics (c) vs. The Brooklyn Belles
The IIconics’ Women’s Tag Team Titles are on the line in this one. We see Paige watching on a monitor backstage. This match is a one-sided squash as The IIconics trade frequent tags so they can do double teams. They do a double team knee to the face for the three count.

Winners & still Women’s Tag Team Champions: The IIconics

We go backstage for an interview with Paige, and she talks about the Superstar Shakeup coming up. She says next week she is bringing an impressive tag team with her.


Related Links:
» Gallery: Screen Captures
» Gallery: Digital Photos

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *