WWE Main Event Results – ...    WWE SummerSlam Kickoff Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...
 
5 Views 7 Views 3 Views 1 Views 3 Views 2 Views 2 Views 2 Views 9 Views 9 Views 7 Views
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Friday Night Smackdown
Airtime: Fridays @ 8/7c
Channel: FOX

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Staff: Hayley, Bri and David
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2019/04/07
WWE WrestleMania 35 Results
Published by: Staff |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Pay-Per-View Results, Photos, WWE
 

Beth Phoenix & Natalya vs. Nia Jax & Tamina vs. The IIconics vs. Sasha Banks & Bayley (c)
Paige is on commentary here. Bret walks Natalya and Beth down the ramp and then leaves. The opening bell sounds and Tamina starts off strong clearing the ring. Nia runs in, but Beth and Natalya take her out and slam her into the ring steps on the floor. Peyton and Bayley go at it in the ring now. Sasha tags in for the double team on Peyton. Billie gets the tag and now The Iiconics double team Sasha for a two count. Beth and Bayley tag in and start going at it. Billie tags herself in on Bayley’s back, and she pummels on Beth while she’s down. Peyton tags in for the double team on Beth. The IIconics try to double team Beth again, but Beth reverses into a suplex on both of them. Natalya tags in for the Hart Attack on Billie.

Sasha tags in and Beth and Natalya try to double team her, but Bayley runs in and breaks it up. Bayley and Sasha end up double teaming Beth and knocking Natalya out to ringside. Sasha puts Beth in the Banks Statement, but Beth escapes. Natalya tags in and looks for the Sharpshooter on Sasha, but Bayley runs in. Natalya drops Bayley, and then Natalya applies the Sharpshooter on both Bayley and Sasha at the same time. Tamina runs in and boots Natalya in the face, and then Nia runs in and takes out Beth. Nia and Tamina drop The Iiconics, then they slam down Bayley and Sasha. Nia and Tamina look for splashes off the top in stereo on Bayley and Sasha, but Beth breaks it up. Sasha and Bayley fire up and drop everyone at ringside. Back in the ring, Bayley hits a flying elbow on Beth, and then Sasha hits a frogsplash on Beth for a two count. Everyone starts brawling out to ringside, and when the dust settles, Beth and Bayley are left fighting on the turnbuckle. Beth hits the Glam Slam off the turnbuckle and pins. Peyton runs in and throws Beth out to ringside, and then Billie pins Bayley to steal the three count.

Winners & new Tag Team Champions: The IIconics

Video coming soon!

Related Links:
» Gallery: Digital Photos
» Gallery: Screen Captures

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *