WWE Main Event Results – ...    WWE SummerSlam Kickoff Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...
 
5 Views 7 Views 3 Views 1 Views 3 Views 2 Views 2 Views 2 Views 9 Views 9 Views 7 Views
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Friday Night Smackdown
Airtime: Fridays @ 8/7c
Channel: FOX

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Staff: Hayley, Bri and David
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2019/04/01
WWE Monday Night Raw Recap – April 1, 2019
Published by: Staff |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Photos, Television Results, WWE
 

The IIconics, Nia Jax & Tamina vs. Sasha Banks, Bayley, Natalya, & Beth Phoenix
Sasha Banks and Peyton Royce start this one off trading strikes. Bayley tags in for the double team on Peyton, then Sasha tags back in for a kick on Peyton. Billie tags in now and Sasha drops her. Natalya tags in and throws Billie down, then Beth tags in for a double team. Peyton runs in, then the aprons clear. Sasha and Bayley appear to start arguing with Natalya and Beth.

It comes down to Bayley and Billie, and an interference from Peyton leads to Bayley going down. Peyton and Billie trade tags now and take turns beating on Bayley. Nia and Tamina seem to leave The IIconics hanging as Bayley tags in Beth. Beth seems to steal the tag from Sasha. Beth knocks Nia and Tamina off the apron, and she beats down both IIconics. Beth hits a slam on Peyton, then she runs the ropes and Tamina pulls her out to ringside. Beth spears Tamina through the fan barricade at ringside. Peyton goes outside and brings Beth back in the ring. Peyton slaps Beth a few times, then Beth fights back and hits her finisher for the three count.

Winners: Sasha Banks, Bayley, Natalya, & Beth Phoenix

Sasha and Bayley come face to face with Beth and Natalya after the match and they exchange words.

Related Links:
» Gallery: Screen Captures
» Gallery: Digital Photos

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *