Smackdown Results-January 22nd,2021    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July 6, ...
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Monday Night Raw
Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Owner: Kat
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2019/03/19
WWE Smackdown Live Recap – March 19, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Photos, Television Results, WWE
 

Sasha Banks and Bayley vs. The IIconics
Back from the break and Bayley and Sasha Banks wait in the ring for this non-title match. The IIconics are out next, Peyton Royce and Billie Kay. They work the mic on the way to the ring, taunting the champions, but Banks and Bayley aren’t impressed.

Kay starts off with Bayley but they taunt Bayley and in comes Peyton. Fans chant for Bayley as she goes at it with Peyton. Peyton avoids a shot and goes to the floor. She comes back in and Bayley drops her for a 2 count. Banks and Kay go at it now. Bayley comes in but the music interrupts and out comes Lacey Evans to walk the ramp like she has been doing. The IIconics take advantage of the distraction. Bayley doesn’t see the tag as Peyton comes in and drops her. Bayley kicks out at 2 and we go back to commercial.

Back from the break and The IIconics keep Bayley from tagging. Banks finally gets the hot tag and unloads on Peyton. Banks with a close 2 count. More back and forth between the two now. Banks drops Kay on the floor but Peyton comes from behind. Banks counters and drops her. Kay with another assist from the floor. Bayley comes over but Kay drops her with a big boot. Peyton takes advantage of the distraction and covers Banks for the non-title win.

Winners: The IIconics


Billie Kay & Peyton Royce wonder if The Grandest Stage of Them All is in their future after defeating Sasha Banks & Bayley.

Related Links:
» Gallery: Digital Photos
» Gallery: Screen Captures

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.