Smackdown Results-January 22nd,2021    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July 6, ...
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Monday Night Raw
Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Owner: Kat
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2019/02/05
WWE Smackdown Live Recap – February 5, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Photos, Television Results, WWE
 

Sonya Deville and Mandy Rose cut a promo at the gorilla position saying that Naomi and Carmella are too inexperienced of a team, and The IIconics are a comedy act. Mandy brings up the Elimination Chamber, and points out that Naomi hasn’t pinned her before.

Carmella & Naomi vs. The IIconics vs. Mandy Rose & Sonya Deville
Mandy avoids Naomi in the opening moments and tags in Billie to escape. Carmella tags in for a double team on Billie, then Mandy tags in and she puts the boots to Carmella. Naomi and Sonya tag in, and Mandy runs away from Naomi. Naomi hits some kicks on Sonya, then Peyton tags in. Naomi takes out both IIconics, then Naomi pulls Mandy in the ring and pummels on her. Peyton comes in and Naomi drops her, but the distraction leads to Mandy hitting a butterfly suplex on Naomi for the three count.

Winners: Mandy Rose and Sonya Deville

Related Links:
» Gallery: Digital Photos
» Gallery: Screen Captures

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.