Smackdown Results-January 22nd,2021    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July 6, ...
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Monday Night Raw
Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Owner: Kat
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2019/02/02
Billie Kay & Peyton Royce​​​​​​​ have been ac...
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE, WWE.com
 

As first announced by five-time Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss during her Raw talk show “A Moment of Bliss,” the inaugural WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions will be determined inside the dreaded Elimination Chamber at the Elimination Chamber pay-per-view on Sunday, Feb. 17.

The contest will feature three teams from Raw and three teams from SmackDown LIVE. Nia Jax & Tamina earned their way into the match with a victory over Bliss & Mickie James on Raw the night after the Royal Rumble event. Later that night, Liv Morgan & Sarah Logan joined them in the contest by taking down Natalya & Dana Brooke.

The following night on SmackDown LIVE, Mandy Rose & Sonya Deville became the first blue brand team to be officially accepted into the Elimination Chamber. Over the following weekend, The IIconics’ Billie Kay & Peyton Royce tweeted that they had also been accepted into the match.

Despite a pre-match ambush from Alicia Fox & Nikki Cross that sidelined Sasha Banks, Bayley almost single-handedly made sure that she and The Boss overcame their unhinged opponents to become the third and final Raw tandem to earn its way into the nightmarish structure, leaving just one SmackDown spot to be filled.

Prior to SmackDown the following night, Carmella & Naomi announced that they had been accepted as the final tag team to participate in the history-making championship bout.

Get your tickets for the WWE Elimination Chamber pay-per-view in Houston’s Toyota Center at www.HoustonToyotaCenter.com.

It was extremely fitting that the announcement was made by The Goddess of WWE, as Bliss won the first-ever Women’s Elimination Chamber Match in 2018, toppling five other Superstars and successfully defending the Raw Women’s Championship inside the career-altering combat zone that debuted in 2002.

This time around, two teams will start the bout while the remaining four duos remain enclosed in pods. At specified intervals, a pod will open at random, enabling a new team to enter the match. This will continue until all six pairs have joined the bout. If one member of a team gets eliminated at any time via pinfall or submission, both members of the team are eliminated and must leave the contest. The last tag team standing will be declared the winner and the first-ever Women’s Tag Teams Champions.

Who will make history? Find out at WWE Elimination Chamber, Sunday, Feb. 17, streaming live at 7 ET/4 PT on WWE Network!


 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.