Smackdown Results-January 22nd,2021    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July 6, ...
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Monday Night Raw
Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Owner: Kat
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2019/01/27
WWE Royal Rumble Recap – January 27, 2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Pay-Per-View Results, Photos, WWE
 

The Women’s Royal Rumble match
Billie Kay is out next, but she doesn’t immediately get in the ring. Nikki Cross is out next, and she attacks Billie who is still waiting on the ramp. Nikki runs in the ring and hits a splash off the top on to all the women in the ring. Nikki follows up with running elbows to the face on everyone who comes near her. Mandy grabs Nikki by the hair from behind, but Nikki turns around and drops her. Billie finally gets in the ring, but Nikki immediately drops her. Peyton Royce is out next, and she teams up with Billie on Nikki and Ember. Tamina is out next, and she headbutts Mickie and hits a Samon Drop on Ember, Peyton, and Billie. Nikki takes the fight to Tamina now, and Tamina fights back with a big right hand. Tamina goes up top and hits a splash on Nikki. Tamina eliminates Mickie with a superkick. Xia Li from NXT is out next. Li hits the ring and starts handing out kicks. Sarah Logan is out to the ring next. Logan almost eliminates Ember, but Ember hangs on. Peyton and Billie team up to eliminate Nikki. Charlotte enters next. Charlotte hits the ring and several women try to gang up on her. Charlotte ends up eliminating both Billie and Peyton.

Winner: Becky Lynch

Becky celebrates after the match and looked shocked. She is still selling the knee as we go to replays.

Peyton Royce & Billie Kay are fired up in a backstage encounter with Cathy Kelley after being eliminated from the Women’s Royal Rumble Match.

Related Links:
» Gallery: Digital Photos
» Gallery: Screen Captures
» Gallery: Screen Captures (WWE.com Exclusive)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.