Smackdown Results-January 22nd,2021    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July 6, ...
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Monday Night Raw
Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Owner: Kat
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2019/01/15
WWE Smackdown Live Recap – January 15, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Photos, Television Results, WWE
 

Becky Lynch comes out to the ring to kick off SmackDown, and she gets on the mic. Becky talks about her plans to reclaim the Women’s Championship, and proving that she isn’t a fluke. Becky talks about Asuka until Asuka comes out to interrupt. Asuka gets in the ring and confronts Becky, but The Iiconics quickly come out to interrupt, and we’ve got a match.

Becky Lynch vs. Peyton Royce
Billie Kay and Asuka are both at ringside. Becky goes to shake Peyton’s hand, but instead she punches her in the face. They briefly spill out to ringside, and then back in the ring Becky starts working over Peyton’s shoulder. Lacey Evans is shown backstage watching on a monitor. Royce goes out to ringside for a breather, and back in the ring Peyton turns things around with a flurry of offense. Peyton puts the boots to Becky in the corner, but Becky comes back with a series of elbows to the face. Becky hits a flying forearm shot off the middle rope for a two count. Peyton starts fighting back, and they spill outside in front of Asuka. Back in the ring, Becky applies the Dis-arm-her for the win.

Winner: Becky Lynch

Asuka vs. Billie Kay
After the previous match, Asuka and Billie get into it at ringside, then Asuka throws her in the ring and we’ve got a match. Asuka almost immediately applies the Asuka lock for the win via submission.

Winner: Asuka



Related Links:
» Gallery: Digital Photos
» Gallery: Screen Captures

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.