Smackdown Results-January 22nd,2021    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July 6, ...
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Monday Night Raw
Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Owner: Kat
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2018/11/13
WWE Smackdown Live Recap – November 13, 2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Photos, Television Results, WWE
 

Paige announced from center-ring that she was going to call out the Smackdown Women’s Roster. Charlotte came out first and then the others. Finally, Becky Lynch walked out with a badly bruised left side her face. She didn’t look happy, understandably so (storyline and real-life). A loud “Becky!” chant rang out as she got ready to speak. She thanked the fans. “I’m angry as hell right now,” she said. “I took a good beating last night, but that’s never stopped me before.” She said the medical team won’t clear her to fight on Sunday. She said she’s been angrily knocking on doors, hoping someone will let her fight, but she’s run out of time. She said what she did to Ronda Rousey last night was just a taste of what she’d do to her at Survivor Series. She said even with a broken face and a severe concussion, she “could still kick Rondy’s ass.” She told Ronda, “You’re not the baddest bitch on the planet, you’re the luckiest.”

She said she now had to pick her replacement, someone she knows can get the job done. She walked past the IIconics, then Charlotte, then Naomi, Lana, and Asuka. Asuka said, “Pick me, I’m ready!” Fans cheered. Then she walked up to Mandy Rose and Carmella. Carmella spoke up. Becky told Charlotte to make Ronda tap out the way she was going to make her tap out. She shook Charlotte’s hand. Then they hugged. Byron said at one time they were best friends. Charlotte got emotional. The rest of the women, except for the IIconics, wished Charlotte luck. The IIconics half-heartedly clapped.

Related Links:
» Gallery: Digital Photos
» Gallery: Screen Captures

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.