Smackdown Results-January 22nd,2021    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July 6, ...
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Monday Night Raw
Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Owner: Kat
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2018/09/04
WWE Super Show-Down Preview: Asuka & Naomi vs. The IIconics
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Preview, WWE, WWE.com
 

At WWE Super Show-Down, The IIconics will have an opportunity back up their claim that they are the trendsetters for the future of SmackDown LIVE when they take on Asuka and Naomi in tag team action.

The tension between these Superstars has boiled for quite some time. Earlier this year, Billie Kay and Peyton Royce shocked the WWE Universe when they defeated Becky Lynch and Asuka in a tag team bout. If that wasn’t enough of a reason to brag, the besties went on to also gloat that they were the first Superstars to beat Asuka on SmackDown LIVE.

From there, The IIconics set their crosshairs on another former Women’s Champion, Naomi, who also fell victim to the pair’s dubious numbers game. But, when the nefarious duo attacked their glowing adversary after she scored a huge win over Royce, The Empress of Tomorrow came to Naomi’s aid and sent the IIconics packing.

At WWE Super Show-Down, it’ll be an even playing field as Asuka and Naomi take on The IIconics. Can Royce and Kay pull out an IIconic moment in Melbourne, or will they learn a lesson or two from The Glow and The Empress of Tomorrow? Find out at WWE Super Show-Down on Saturday, Oct. 6, from the Melbourne Cricket Ground (MCG) in Australia, streaming live on the award-winning WWE Network!

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.