Smackdown Results-January 22nd,2021    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July 6, ...
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Monday Night Raw
Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Owner: Kat
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2018/08/21
WWE Smackdown Live Recap – August 21, 2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Photos, Television Results, WWE
 

Billie Kay wants to play a guessing game with Peyton. Billie wants Peyton to name something overrated and annoying with flashing lights. Peyton says Brooklyn. Billie says that was the answer to What’s a dumpster fire. Billie asks for another answer from Peyton. Peyton says Billie is talking about Naomi. Peyton says that Naomi is not Iconic.

Naomi vs. Peyton Royce (with Billie Kay)

The match is joined in progress and Naomi escapes a head scissors. After missing kicks, Naomi finally connects. Naomi with a split leg drop for a near fall. Peyton goes to the floor and Naomi with a baseball slide to the back. Naomi sends Peyton back into the ring and Billie distracts Naomi and Peyton hits Naomi from behind and kicks Naomi off the apron. Naomi gets back into the ring and Peyton with forearms to the back followed by a kick and she gets a near fall.

Peyton sends Naomi into the turnbuckles. Peyton chokes Naomi in the corner and then connects with a knee to the back and she applies a rear chin lock. Naomi with an arm drag but Peyton misses a spin kick in the corner. Naomi with a kick to the hamstring and she focuses on the leg before hitting a drop kick. Naomi with a clothesline and a springboard round kick for a near fall.

Naomi is sent to the apron and Naomi with a round kick. Naomi kicks Billie on the floor and then sends Billie into the ring post. Naomi is sent into the ring post and then Peyton hits a Fisherman’s suplex for the three count.

Winner: Peyton Royce

…Charlotte comes to the ring and she attacks Becky. Charlotte with forearms and punches. Becky with punches. They fight to the floor. They almost fight into the crowd but they return to the ring. Becky with a kick and punches.

Paige comes out and she directs for the other women to make their way to the ring to break things up. That does not work too well as the women try to hold them apart but they are not apart for long. Charlotte with a shoulder that sends Becky to the floor and then she comes off the apron with a cross body.

Related Links:
» Gallery: Digital Photos
» Gallery: Screen Captures

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.