Smackdown Results-January 22nd,2021    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July 6, ...
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Monday Night Raw
Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Owner: Kat
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2018/08/07
WWE Smackdown Live Recap – August 7, 2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Photos, Television Results, WWE
 

Carmella walked out with her WWE Smackdown Women’s Title belt. Phillips said she’d be on commentary for the next match.

Charlotte Flair & Becky Lynch vs. The IIconics (Billy Kay & Peyton Royce)

Becky came out to her music first. Then Charlotte came out to her music separately. Finally the IIconics. Kay said Orlando is the saddest place on Earth. They called Charlotte overrated and a bad dancer who lost to Carmella twice. They high-fives. Then they pretended they couldn’t even see Becky. Fans chanted “Boring!” at them. Then they saw her and said she’s once again in Charlotte’s shadow. “Poor Becky, always a bride’s maid but never a champion.” Charlotte and Becky dominated early, so the IIconics retreated to ringside. Charlotte launched onto them at ringside with a slingshot crossbody block. They cut to a break, but stayed with the action on split screen.

The IIconics took over during the break. After the break ended, Charlotte surprised Kay with a small package. Then they each gave each other a boot to the face and went down hard. Both tagged in their partners. Becky went at Royce with a flurry of offense and then played to the crowd. She hit her exploder suplex and then kipped up. She followed with a top rope forearm for a two count. Charlotte tagged in and landed a moonsault off the top rope onto both IIconics. Well, she landed on their connected arms and they both bumped to the mat. Charlotte then applied the figure-eight as Becky leaned in the corner seeming less than thrilled she wasn’t the one scoring the pin. She then got up and hugged Charlotte, and Charlotte tried to make sure she was okay with how things went. Becky’s face conveyed conflicted feelings. Carmella stood on the announce desk holding her belt up, taunting Charlotte and Becky. Byron said he cannot wait until Summerslam to see who walks out as champion.

Winners: Charlotte Flair & Becky Lynch

Related Links:
» Gallery: Digital Photos
» Gallery: Screen Captures

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.