Smackdown Results-January 22nd,2021    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July 6, ...
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Monday Night Raw
Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Owner: Kat
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2018/07/10
WWE Smackdown Live Recap – July 10, 2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Television Results
 

The lumberjacks make their way to the ring as we go to commercial.

Before the match starts, Ellsworth has something to say. He says he knows that this must be tempting but he tells the ladies to show some restraint tonight. Don’t try to kiss him on these lips. None of you are ready for Asuka, but James Ellsworth is.

Match Number Three: Asuka versus James Ellsworth in a Lumberjack Match

Ellsworth avoids a kick and spinning back fist and Ellsworth goes to the floor but he is escorted back into the ring. Ellsworth begs for mercy and Asuka misses a round kick. Ellsworth goes to the apron and he misses a shoulder. Asuka with a kick and hip attack that sends James to the floor. A few women surround Ellsworth and send him back into the ring. Asuka with a hip attack and punches. Asuka with a pop up knee and a Shining Wizard. Ellsworth goes to the floor and Mandy and Sonya surround Ellsworth. Ellsworth tries to escape but the women bring him back into the ring.

Mandy kicks Lana and Ellsworth heads up the ramp but he falls down and Becky stops him. Naomi and Becky pick up Ellsworth and carry him into the ring like he is a turtle. The women battle and Ellsworth escapes. Asuka with a cross body onto the women. Ellsworth gets back into the ring and Carmella gives Ellsworth some spray. Asuka grabs Ellsworth and he cannot spray Asuka. Asuka kicks Ellsworth into Carmella and Asuka forces Ellsworth to tap out.

Winner: Asuka

After the match, Ellsworth sprays Asuka in the face and Carmella with a super kick.

Related Links:
» Gallery: Digital Photos
» Gallery: Screen Captures

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.