Smackdown Results-January 22nd,2021    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July 6, ...
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Monday Night Raw
Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Owner: Kat
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2018/07/03
WWE Smackdown Live Recap – July 3, 2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Photos, Television Results, WWE
 

Peyton Royce and Billie Kay are in the back and Peyton says she gets to expose Becky Lynch as a loser. Billie says Becky is a side kick. Peyton says that Becky is on a roll but she will win tonight.

We go to commercial.

Becky Lynch versus Peyton Royce (with Billie Kay)

Peyton runs Becky into the corner and connects with shoulders. Becky with a snap mare and Billie distracts Becky but Becky with a rollup for a near fall. Becky with an Irish whip and Peyton sends Becky to the apron. Becky with a shoulder and then she goes up top but Peyton hits the ropes and kicks Becky. Peyton with a slam for a near fall. Peyton with knees to Becky followed by a kick to the midsection. Peyton with an abdominal stretch. Becky with a hip toss but Peyton sends Becky into the ropes and Peyton chokes Becky.

Peyton with a snap mare and seated abdominal stretch. Becky with a rollup for a near fall. Becky with head butts. Peyton misses a spinning back heel kick and Becky with an exploder followed by a back heel kick. Peyton with a kick but Becky with a leg lariat. Becky runs into boots from Peyton and Peyton with a knee. Becky with a crucifix into DisArmHer and Peyton taps out.

Winner: Becky Lynch

Related Links:
» Gallery: Digital Photos
» Gallery: Screen Captures

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.