Smackdown Results-January 22nd,2021    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July 6, ...
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Monday Night Raw
Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Owner: Kat
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2018/06/19
WWE Smackdown Live Recap – June 19, 2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Photos, Television Results, WWE
 

We are back and Peyton and Billie are in the ring and Billie asks Peyton where are they and they try to pronounce Toledo. Billie asks what does one do in Toledo. Peyton mentions the zoo and Billie says that is why they smell. Billie says they can continue to talk about smelly things and talk about Becky Lynch. Billie asks Peyton questions as Becky. Peyton says that she can say I am a loser. I am never going to amount to anything. I am so much better off as Charlotte Flair’s troll of a side kick. Billie says you heard it here first, Becky Lynch troll and a side kick. Billie tells Becky to live in the past because her present is dismal and her future is Iconic.

Billie Kay (with Peyton Royce) vs. Becky Lynch

Becky with a double leg take down and punches. Becky with an exploder that sends Billie to the floor. Becky with a baseball slide followed by a European uppercut. Becky with more European uppercuts. Peyton distracts Becky and Billie sends Becky into the ring post and she falls to the floor.

They return to the ring and Billie with kicks. Billie yells at the referee and that allows Becky to recover and she connects with an elbow. Billie with a knee and she sends Becky to the floor in front of Peyton. Peyton Riverdances in front of Becky and Billie continues the attack. Billie sends Becky into the apron. Becky blocks being sent into the apron again and Becky returns the favor, sending Billie into the apron.

Billie with a knee and forearm when they return to the ring. Billie with a suplex for a near fall. Billie with a reverse chin lock. Becky with a rollup for a near fall. Becky tries for DisArmHer but Billie gets to the ropes. Billie with Sole Food and she gets a near fall. Billie with a punch and kicks in the corner. Billie with more punches and a snap mare followed by a rear chin lock. Becky goes for a slam but Billie gets to her feet. Billie with a forearm and she chokes Becky in the ropes. Peyton with a knee when the referee was out of position and Billie gets a near fall. Billie returns to the rear chin lock.

Becky backs Billie into the turnbuckles and snap mares Billie. Becky with a boot and she goes to the turnbuckles for a flying forearm. Becky with clotheslines and a leg lariat and a back heel kick and exploder. Becky with a near fall.Billie with a punch and kicks in the corner. Billie with more punches and a snap mare followed by a rear chin lock. Becky goes for a slam but Billie gets to her feet. Billie with a forearm and she chokes Becky in the ropes. Peyton with a knee when the referee was out of position and Billie gets a near fall. Billie returns to the rear chin lock.

Becky backs Billie into the turnbuckles and snap mares Billie. Becky with a boot and she goes to the turnbuckles for a flying forearm. Becky with clotheslines and a leg lariat and a back heel kick and exploder. Becky with a near fall. Becky with a forearm from the apron and Peyton stops her. Becky sends Billie to the apron and Becky goes to the apron and hits a cross body onto Peyton. Billie goes for a suplex and Becky counters and rolls through into DisArmHer and Billie taps out.

Winner: Becky Lynch

Related Links:
» Gallery: Digital Photos
» Gallery: Screen Captures

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.