Smackdown Results-January 22nd,2021    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July 6, ...
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Monday Night Raw
Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Owner: Kat
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2018/06/12
WWE Smackdown Live Recap – June 12, 2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Photos, Television Results, WWE
 

Peyton Royce and Billie Kay make their way to the stage.

Billie asks Peyton if she is thinking what Billie is thinking. Peyton says it will take a miracle for Smackdown to bring back the briefcase. Billie says that is true, but the WWE Universe smells funny. Peyton does a Becky Lynch impression. Billie Kay does a Charlotte Flair impression.

Naomi wants to know if they are done yapping their mouths. Billie says they didn’t forget about Naomi and Lana. Billie and Peyton dance like Lana and Naomi. Mandy Rose and Sonya Deville make their way onto the stage. Mandy tells Paige that she hates to break it to her because she will be disappointed on Sunday. The talent outside the ring is superior to the talent in the ring.

The women in the ring go to the floor and we have a brawl.

Match Number Four: Carmella, Sonya Deville, Mandy Rose, Billie Kay, and Peyton Royce versus Asuka, Naomi, Charlotte Flair, Lana, and Becky Lynch

Sonya and Naomi start things off and Sonya with a kick. Naomi with a head scissors and Lana tags in. Lana with a running elbow into the corner followed by a kick and neck breaker. Lana gets a near fall. Lana with a front face lock and Sonya runs her into the corner. Carmella tags in and kicks Lana. Carmella moonwalks and misses a bronco buster. Lana kicks Carmella away and Becky tags in and hits a clothesline followed by a drop kick. Becky with a back heel kick and uppercut followed by a clothesline. Becky with an exploder and she gets a near fall.

Becky kicks Sonya when she tries to interfere. Peyton tags in and she hits a spinning heel kick after Becky deals with Billie on the apron. Billie tags in and they hit a series of double kicks and Billie gets a near fall. Sonya tags in and he punches Becky.

We go to commercial.

We are back and Billie kicks Becky. Peyton tags in and kicks Becky. Sonya tags in and Becky with an inside cradle for a near fall. Sonya with a spear for a near fall. Billie tags in and applies a cravate. Billie sends Becky to the mat and returns to the cravate. Becky gets to her feet and she punches Billie but Billie with a knee. Billie taunts Becky but Becky escapes a slam and hits an enzuigiri. Charlotte and Peyton tag in and Charlotte with a clothesline and she knocks everyone off the apron. Charlotte with chops and she struts. Charlotte kicks Billie and hits a fallaway slam.

Peyton with a kick to Charlotte but Charlotte with a spear. Charlotte goes up top and she kicks Carmella off the apron. That delay allows Peyton to get her knees up. Sonya tags in and then she tags in Mandy. Mandy with a kick and Sonya with a sliding kick. Charlotte avoids a double suplex and she tags in Asuka who hits a missile drop kick on Mandy. Mandy blocks a German suplex and Mandy with an elbow. Asuka applies the Asuka Lock and it is broken up. Everyone gets in the ring and Carmella tags in. Asuka with a hip attack and then she sends Mandy to the floor. Charlotte goes up top and hits a moonsault on Billie and Peyton. Sonya and Mandy send Becky into the ringside barrier. Naomi with a splash onto Sonya on the floor. Asuka with a round kick to Mandy but Carmella with a thrust kick to Asuka and Lana makes the save.

Carmella sends Lana to the floor. Asuka misses a round kick but she applies the Asuka Lock and Carmella taps out.

Winners: Asuka, Charlotte Flair, Becky Lynch, Naomi, and Lana

After the match, Becky, Charlotte, Naomi, and Lana surround Asuka as they look up to the briefcase.

Related Links:
» Gallery: Digital Photos
» Gallery: Screen Captures

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.