WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...
 
2 Views 5 Views 5 Views 4 Views 3 Views 5 Views 3 Views 3 Views 3 Views 3 Views 2 Views
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Monday Night Raw
Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Staff: Hayley, Bri and David
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2020/07/13
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July 13, 2020
Published by: Staff |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Television Results, WWE
 

Sarah Schreiber is backstage with Ruby Riott. She goes to show us a replay of what recently happened with The IIconics, but Billie Kay and Peyton Royce interrupt. The send Schreiber on her way. They start taunting Riott and she threatens to punch them in the face if they don’t quit running their mouths. The IIconics say tonight’s tag team match looks to be a Handicap Match because Riott doesn’t have any friends. Bianca Belair appears and Riott introduces her friend, calling her The EST of WWE. Belair cuts a promo on being Riott’s partner and talks about disliking The IIconics. She says they can’t beat her and then walks off. Riott agrees and follows her as The IIconics look on. Back to commercial.

The IIconics vs. Ruby Riott and Bianca Belair

Back from the break and The IIconics are in the ring – Peyton Royce and Billie Kay. Out next comes Ruby Riott to the stage. Bianca Belair is out next, making her return. They head to the ring together for a pop.

Royce and Riott start things off. Back and forth and pin attempts early on. Riott hits the standing STO for a 2 count. The IIconics keep control as Kay comes in for a 2 count. Royce tags back in as they keep Riott in their corner with quick tags. Royce ends up hitting a spin kick to Riott but Riott comes right back with a jawbreakaer. Kay tags in and stops Riott from tagging again.

Riott kicks Kay away and in comes Belair for a pop. Belair unloads on Kay. Belair with a big dropkick for another pop. Belair shows off some and hits a Spear into the corner. Belair with thrusts to the gut of Belair in the corner now. Belair scoops Kay and shows off while lifting her. She slams Kay and taunts Royce.

Belair knocks Royce off the apron and pins Kay for a 2 count. More back and forth now as all four Superstars get involved. Riott takes Royce back down on the floor. Belair ends up hitting the KOD on Kay for the pin to get the fairly quick win.

Winners: Ruby Riott and Bianca Belair

After the match, Riott stands tall with Belair in the middle of the ring as Belair’s music hits. We go to replays. Kay checks on Royce at ringside and they throw a fit as the winners celebrate in the ring.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *