WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...
 
2 Views 5 Views 5 Views 4 Views 3 Views 5 Views 3 Views 3 Views 3 Views 3 Views 2 Views
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Monday Night Raw
Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Staff: Hayley, Bri and David
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2020/07/06
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July 6, 2020
Published by: Staff |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Television Results, WWE
 

The IIconics are backstage talking about how bad Ruby Riott is and how she has no chance against Billie Kay tonight. Riott appears from behind and calls them dumbasses. She never had a problem with them before but now the sound of their voices upsets her. She doesn’t know where Liv Morgan is and her focus is only on The IIconics tonight, and that’s bad for them. Riott says when they’re done tonight, it won’t be iconic… it will be tragic. The IIconics storm off.

Ruby Riott vs. Billie Kay

We go back to the ring and out first comes Ruby Riott. Out next are The IIconics – Billie Kay with Peyton Royce.

The bell rings and Kay taunts Riott some as we get the bell. Riott stomps on Royce’s hand on the mat. Riott and Kay go at it now. Riott with a big back elbow to the face but Kay comes right back and levels her with a big boot for a close 2 count. Kay takes Riott to the corner and stomps away. Kay with a boot to Riott’s face now as Royce looks on.

Kay drops Riott on her head for a 2 count. Kay keeps Riott down now as the crowd tries to rally. Kay turns it over into a Bow & Arrow submission in the middle of the ring now. Riott turns it into a 2 count. Riott rocks Kay with a big right hand to the face. They tangle some and Kay runs into another big back elbow. Riott drops Kay into the middle turnbuckle with knees.

Royce tries to distract Riott and that allows Kay to mount offense in the corner. Kay with another big boot to the face. Kay brings Riott back to the middle of the ring and drops her with the Boyfriend Stealer for the pin to win.

Winner: Billie Kay

After the match, The IIconics stand tall on the outside of the ring as their music hits. They rant as usual while making their exit. Riott slowly recovers in the ring.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *