WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...
 
2 Views 5 Views 5 Views 4 Views 3 Views 5 Views 3 Views 3 Views 3 Views 3 Views 2 Views
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Monday Night Raw
Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Staff: Hayley, Bri and David
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2020/06/29
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – June 29, 2020
Published by: Staff |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Television Results, WWE
 

We see how Lana helped Natalya beat Liv Morgan last week. We also see how Ruby Riott tried to talk to Liv after the match but an emotional Liv walked off and said she doesn’t need Ruby making her feel worse. We see The IIconics approaching Ruby backstage now. They taunt her for still not having any friends after all these years. They call Riott and Liv losers. Riott taunts them for blowing their WWE Women’s Tag Team Title shots. Riott challenges one of them to meet her in the ring and then the other can carry the one that got beat up to the back. Riott mocks their “Iconic!” catchphrase and walks off. We go to commercial.

Peyton Royce vs. Ruby Riott

We go back to the ring and out comes The IIconics – Peyton Royce with Billie Kay. Ruby Riott is out next.

Billie Kay provides an early distraction, allowing Peyton to attack and go to work on Riott. Royce focuses on the shoulder and keeps Riott down. Royce mounts Riott for a quick pin attempt. Royce focuses on the arms some more, putting boots to Riott in the corner. Royce drops Riott and uses the middle rope on her now.

Royce keeps Riott down again by her arm as the crowd starts to rally. Riott tries to mount offense but Royce hits a back suplex for a 2 count. Riott finally mounts some offense and hits the standing STO in the middle of the ring for a 2 count. Kay distracts Riott when she’s preparing for the Riott Kick.

Royce rolls her for a 2 count. Riott goes for a pin but Royce kicks out. Royce with a big kick to the head and a spinning Brainbuster for the pin to win.

Winner: Peyton Royce

After the match, Kay joins Royce in the ring and celebrates with her as the music hits. We go to replays. The IIconics continue celebrating together while Riott sits up against the barrier at ringside. They taunt her.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *