WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...
 
2 Views 5 Views 5 Views 4 Views 3 Views 5 Views 3 Views 3 Views 3 Views 3 Views 2 Views
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Monday Night Raw
Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Staff: Hayley, Bri and David
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2020/06/22
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – June 22, 2020
Published by: Staff |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Television Results, WWE
 

We see what happened last week between Sasha Banks and Bayley and The IIconics. The champs are shown backstage heading to the ring. Back to commercial.

WWE Women’s Tag Team Titles Match: The IIconics vs. Sasha Banks and Bayley

Back from the break and out come the WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions – Sasha Banks and SmackDown Women’s Champion Bayley. The IIconics are out next – Peyton Royce and Billie Kay. We get formal ring introductions before the match.

The two teams argue as we get the bell. Banks turns around to a big boot from Kay for a close 2 count. Royce tags in for a double team but Bayley trips her from the floor. Bayley pulls Royce out and sends her face-first into the announce table. Banks and Bayley double team Kay in the ring now. Kay tangles with Bayley but Bayley rocks her and knocks Royce off the apron with a cheap shot. Kay takes advantage of a distraction and holds her, allowing Royce to deliver a big knee to the face. Bayley is laid out as we go back to commercial.

Back from the break and Kay works Bayley over in the middle of the ring. Bayley ducks a shot and nails Kay in the corner, knocking Royce off the apron. Bayley mocks The IIconics but Kay kicks her back from the corner. Royce tags in and hits a Fisherman’s suplex for a close 2 count as Banks makes the save. Banks tosses Kay to the floor but Royce sends Banks to the floor. Bayley fights off Royce and whips her into a knee from Banks on the apron. Banks tags in and they double team Royce for a close 2 count as the crowd boos.

Bayley yells at the referee from the apron. Banks stalks Royce and stops her from tagging. Banks with a snap suplex. Banks pays tribute to WWE Hall of Famer Eddie Guerrero with Three Amigos but Royce blocks the third suplex and uses Banks to knock Bayley to the floor. Banks kicks out at 2. Kay runs in for the double team but Banks kicks her away, out of the ring. Banks ends up applying the Bank Statement to Royce for the submission win.

Winners: Sasha Banks and Bayley

After the match, Banks and Bayley celebrate with their titles as Kay sells the injury on the floor. We go to replays. Banks and Bayley are in the ring with mics now, bragging about their win. Banks admits she gets a little jealous when Bayley talks about both of her titles. Banks loves seeing her best friend happy but she wants to experience that as well. Banks steps to Bayley and says she wants a title match. A “yes!” chant starts up. Banks officially challenges… Asuka for the RAW Women’s Title at Extreme Rules. The chants turn to boos now. The music interrupts and out comes Asuka now. Asuka enters the ring and yells at them in Japanese. Asuka says Banks is not the boss of her. Asuka accepts the challenge. Bayley suddenly attacks Asuka from the side and attacks her. Asuka gets double teamed now. Asuka fights them off but Banks drops her with a Backstabber, into the Bank Statement. Banks tightens the hold in the middle of the ring before breaking it. Banks stands tall and raises the RAW Women’s Title over Asuka as her music starts back up. Banks and Bayley taunt Asuka with the titles.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *