WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...
 
2 Views 5 Views 5 Views 4 Views 3 Views 5 Views 3 Views 3 Views 3 Views 3 Views 2 Views
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Monday Night Raw
Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Staff: Hayley, Bri and David
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2020/06/15
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – June 15, 2020
Published by: Staff |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Television Results, WWE
 

Liv Morgan and Natalya vs. The IIconics

We go back to the ring and out comes the team of Liv Morgan and Natalya. The IIconics are out next – Billie Kay and Peyton Royce.

Royce starts off with Liv but Natalya tags herself in before it starts. Liv is annoyed a bit. Natalya gets dropped due to the distraction. Royce goes to work on Natalya and hits a stomp to the back of the head from the top. Kay tags in to cover for a 2 count. Kay keeps control and covers Natalya for a 2 count. Liv taunts Kay and Kay swings but misses. Natalya tries to roll her up for the pin. Liv gets the hot tag and unloads. Kay gets dropped and Royce is sent down on the apron.

Liv runs wild on Kay and nails a dropkick for a 2 count as Royce breaks the pin up. Natalya runs in but Royce sends her to the floor. Liv has Kay rolled up but the referee is distracted and misses the pin. Royce tags back in and they hit the double team Fall From Grace on Liv for the pin to win.

Winners: The IIconics

After the match, The IIconics stand tall as their music hits. We go to replays. The IIconics take the mic and address WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Sasha Banks and Bayley. They hope they were watching because this is what happens when they face one tag team. They go on and issue a challenge for a title match tonight. They don’t appear and Kay calls them cowards. It looks like they may know someone who can make the match for next week.

We go back to the ring and out come WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions – Sasha Banks and SmackDown Women’s Champion Bayley, the birthday girl. They mention their Triple Threat win at WWE Backlash but Bayley says they have much more to celebrate – today is her birthday!

Bayley says they figured they would do a whole Birthday Celebration Week – beginning tonight on RAW, then on Wednesday’s NXT they will defend against Shotzi Blackheart and Tegan Nox, then they will bring it back home for Friday’s SmackDown. Banks addresses The IIconics and says they better never tell them when they will defend their titles. She goes on but the music interrupts and out they come to the ring, Billie Kay and Peyton Royce. The IIconics say no one wants to hear about their week, they want to hear an answer to the challenge from earlier. Banks and Bayley remind them they lost at Backlash, and don’t believe tonight’s quick win counts for anything. The IIconics go on and tease them for having a meltdown last year when they beat them for the same titles at WrestleMania 35.

The IIconics say Banks and Bayley couldn’t handle the pressure then, and damn sure can’t now. Banks starts yelling about pressure but she gets slapped down to one knee. Bayley starts yelling about The IIconics ruining her day. She accepts the challenge. Banks holds her cheek while The IIconics back up the ramp, taunting the champs. Tom says we will wait and see if that match is made official.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *