WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...
 
1 Views 3 Views 2 Views 4 Views 4 Views 3 Views 2 Views 2 Views 1 Views 0 Views 0 Views
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Monday Night Raw
Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Staff: Hayley, Bri and David
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2020/05/19
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – May 18, 2020
Published by: Staff |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Television Results, WWE
 

WWE Women’s Tag Team Titles Match: The IIconics vs. Alexa Bliss and Nikki Cross

Back from the break and out come WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Alexa Bliss and Nikki Cross as Mike Rome does the introductions. The IIconics are out next – Peyton Royce and Billie Kay. They show us how they returned last week. They’re glad Bliss and Cross are here tonight so they can just drop their titles off. The IIconics with more taunting before they hit the ring.

Bliss and Kay start things off. Royce quickly tags in but Bliss fights them both off. Bliss sends Kay to the floor and drops Royce. Bliss with double knees to Royce. Cross tags in and hits a dropkick for a 2 count. Royce fights Cross off and Kay tags in. Cross rocks Kay and then takes Royce down. Cross manhandles Royce some but Kay makes the save from behind. Kay drops Cross on her shoulder for a close 2 count.

Kay yells at the referee over the count. Kay misses a big boot and gets stuck on the top rope. Bliss tags in and unloads on Kay. Bliss with open hand strikes and a dropkick. Bliss drops double knees to Kay and then back-flips for a 2 count as Royce makes the save. Cross runs in and decks Royce, then sends her to the floor. Cross turns around to a huge big boot from Kay. Kay turns around to Bliss nailing a huge right hand to send her back to the mat.

Bliss goes to the top and hits Twisted Bliss but Royce makes the save. Royce rams Bliss into the steel ring post twice as the referee warns her. Royce sends Bliss into the post one more time and the referee calls it.

Winners by DQ: Alexa Bliss and Nikki Cross

After the match, Bliss and Cross take their titles as the music hits. We go to replays. The IIconics rant in the ring while Bliss and Cross clutch their titles on the floor.

IIconics are shown arguing backstage. Billie Kay tells Peyton Royce this was their chance and she that she blew it. Billie proceeds to slap Peyton then apologizes after. Both are shown crying and hugging.

Related Links:
» Gallery: Screen Captures
» Gallery: Digital Photos

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *