WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...
 
1 Views 3 Views 2 Views 4 Views 4 Views 3 Views 2 Views 2 Views 1 Views 0 Views 0 Views
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Monday Night Raw
Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Staff: Hayley, Bri and David
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2020/05/11
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – May 11, 2020
Published by: Staff |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Television Results, WWE
 

We see Alexa Bliss and Nikki Cross backstage. Back to commercial.

We go to the ring and out come WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Alexa Bliss and Nikki Cross for a special edition of “A Moment of Bliss” on RAW.

Bliss said she thought it was time to bring “A Moment of Bliss” on the road. They talk about Becky Lynch’s pregnancy announcement and Mother’s Day. They go on and out come their guests – The IIconics, Billie Kay and Peyton Royce, making their returns. Bliss takes a shot and says they’re somewhat still important. They end up telling Bliss and Cross to get ready to defend their titles tonight. Bliss says it doesn’t work like that. Royce tells them to keep it non-title, but they’re not leaving without a match. Kay says the future has already arrived here on RAW. They do their “IIconic!” pose and Cross starts emptying the ring of the set so we can have a match.

Alexa Bliss and Nikki Cross vs. The IIconics

Back from the break and WWE Women’s Tag Team Champion Alexa Bliss goes at it with Peyton Royce in this non-title match. Royce takes control but Bliss kicks out at 2. Nikki Cross comes in as Royce gets trapped in the apron and double teamed. Bliss and Cross mount some more offense but Kay levels Cross and covers for a 2 count. Kay screams out and tags Royce back in for the double teaming on Cross.

Royce keeps control of Cross but trades pin attempts with her. Royce drops Cross for another close 2 count. Royce stomps on Cross. Kay tags in and shoves Cross over Royce, sending her to the mat. Kay with a 2 count. Kay grounds Cross in a submission now, taunting her and working her over. Kay with a knee to the head. Royce tags in. Cross knocks Royce off the apron. Kay drops Cross and Royce comes back in for the big double team. Cross still kicks out at 2.

Cross reaches for a tag but Royce stops her again. Royce slams Cross by her hair and ignores the referee. Cross fights back but they both go down. Kay and Bliss rally for the tags. Kay and Bliss tag in and run wild one each other. Bliss unloads and drops double knees, then back flips with the knees. Royce breaks the pin up at 2. The referee gets Royce out but she gets free and tangles with Cross, sending her to the floor.

Kay with a cheap shot to Bliss’ throat while the referee isn’t looking. Kay tags in Royce and they drop Bliss with another double team for the non-title win.

Winners: The IIconics

After the match, The IIconics retreat to the stage to celebrate as their music hits. We go to replays. Bliss and Cross clutch their titles and recover as Kay and Royce taunt them.

Related Links:
» Gallery: Screen Captures
» Gallery: Digital Photos

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *