WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Main Event Results – ...
 
5 Views 6 Views 2 Views 3 Views 3 Views 3 Views 3 Views 4 Views 8 Views 6 Views 6 Views
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Monday Night Raw
Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Staff: Hayley, Bri and David
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2018/10/06
WWE Super Show-Down Recap – October 6, 2018
Published by: Staff |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Television Results, WWE, WWE.com
 

Asuka and Naomi vs. Billie Kay and Peyton Royce
Naomi and Royce start things off. Royce with a shoulder block then tagged in Kay which led to them hitting a double team kick. Naomi tossed her in the ring and tagged in Asuka, who did some comedy then went for the Asuka Lock but Royce got the blind tag. Asuka and Naomi hit a double drop kick sending them to the floor. Asuka caught Royce and tossed her back into the ring. Royce caught Asuka with a big kick while the referee wasn’t looking. Kay with her own kick then locked in a headlock.

Asuka managed to fight back and get the hot tag to Naomi, who cleaned house on Royce with a series of clotheslines then a springboard kick. Naomi sent her into the turnbuckle and hit a split leg moonsault for 2. Asuka with a drop kick to take out Kay.

Naomi hit an outside dive to Royce. Naomi went for a springboard move but Kay knocked her down. Asuka took out Kay but Kay fought back and sent her into the barricade. Kay and Royce hit a double team knee strike to Asuka for the win.

Winners: Billie Kay and Peyton Royce

Related Links:
» Gallery: Digital Photos
» Gallery: Screen Captures

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *