WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results ...    WWE Main Event Results – ...
 
5 Views 6 Views 2 Views 3 Views 3 Views 3 Views 3 Views 4 Views 8 Views 6 Views 6 Views
 About Billie Kay
Full Name: Jessica McKay
Born: June 23, 1989
From: Sydney, Australia
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Jessica McKay (born 23 June 1989) is an Australian professional wrestler. She is signed to WWE under the ring name Billie Kay and performs on the SmackDown brand.

In June 2007, Kay made her professional wrestling debut at Pro Wrestling Alliance (PWA), and she debuted one-year later for the Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance promotion, where she became a two-time PWWA Champion.

She later started competing on the independent circuit with multiple promotions in the United States for several years, most notably and commonly for Shimmer Women Athletes..  (Read More?)
 Connect with Billie
 Where to watch
Title: WWE Monday Night Raw
Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

Title: WWE Network Programming
Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network
 Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...

 IIconic Merchandise
 Femme Fatale
 Elite Affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply
 Site Stats
Site Name: BillieKay.com
Alt. Name: Billie-Kay.com
Staff: Hayley, Bri and David
Established: April 12, 2018
Open Since: June 2, 2018
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Host: Fansite Host
Theme By: DesignTopia
Total Visitors: /
 Legal Disclaimer
BillieKay.com is not affiliated with Jessica McKay (Billie Kay), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Jessica has worked for and is not trying to impersonate or claim ownership any material hosted on this website or its networks. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans and nothing more. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.
  2018/05/08
WWE Smackdown Live Recap – May 8, 2018
Published by: Staff |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Photos, Television Results, WWE
 

We take a look at footage from the Smackdown Women’s Title Match.

Carmella says that she beat Charlotte and she says it many many times. She says she will not celebrate in a low rent city like Baltimore. She will throw a Royal MellaBration in London. It will be bigger than the Royal Wedding. The royal family will not be invited and neither will Ric or Charlotte Flair.

Billie Kay says she is so sorry for Charlotte’s loss but she has some positive news. They say that she is an inspiration. Billie says her uncle Craig watched her match and he had a stutter. After seeing the look on Charlotte’s face when she lost, it really . . . set him into hysterics. He was laughing for an hour straight with tears streaming down his face. He fell off the couch. It cured his stutter. Billie thanks Charlotte for that.

Billie wants to bottle that look and make it a fragrance. She will call it ‘Dissapointment . . . By Charlotte”. Peyton tries to do a Charlotte imitation. Peyton will have to make her have that look again.

Peyton Royce (with Billie Kay) versus Charlotte Flair in a Money in the Bank Qualifying Match

They lock up and Charlotte backs Peyton into the corner and gives a clean break. Peyton misses a forearm and Charlotte with a few waist lock take downs. Peyton with an elbow to the head and Charlotte blocks a kick and chops Peyton. Charlotte with a fallaway slam.

Charlotte sends Peyton to the floor as we go to commercial.

We are back and Charlotte is on the floor. Peyton brings Charlotte back into the ring and applies a reverse chin lock. Charlotte with a jaw breaker. Peyton sends Charlotte into the turnbuckle and gets a near fall. Peyton with forearms and she sends Charlotte into the turnbuckles. Peyton chokes Charlotte in the corner. Peyton stretches Charlotte in the ropes and then connects with a knee to the midsection.

Peyton with elbows to the collarbone and then she applies a reverse chin lock. Peyton with a knee to the midsection but Charlotte with a kick and neck breaker. Charlotte with forearms to Peyton as she blocks shots from Peyton. Peyton with a knee but Charlotte with an Irish whip and chops. Charlotte struts and then she chops Peyton again. Charlotte misses a boot but Peyton misses a spinning back heel kick. Charlotte with a belly-to-back suplex. Peyton goes to the floor and Charlotte with a pescado that hits Billie. Peyton with a neck breaker on the floor.

They return to the ring and Peyton gets a near fall. Charlotte pushes Peyton away and connects with an elbow. Billie drops Charlotte on the ropes when Peyton distracts the referee. Peyton gets a near fall. Charlotte with a rollup for a near fall. Peyton misses a spin kick in the corner. Charlotte with a boot to Peyton. Charlotte goes up top for a moosault and lands on Peyton’s knees. Peyton with an inside cradle for a near fall. Peyton with a knee for a near fall.

Peyton sets for a suplex but Charlotte escapes and hits a spear for a near fall. Charlotte goes for the figure four but Peyton with a rollup. Charlotte with a rollup and then she applies the figure four and bridges to force Peyton to tap out.

Winner: Charlotte Flair (Entered in Money in the Bank Match)

Related Links:
» Gallery: Digital Photos
» Gallery: Screen Captures

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *